WOODLAWN CEMETERY ANNEX

 

(Compiled by Elaine Morton, Phyllis Spaulding-Simmons, et al, 1998 2002)

 

(Approximately 160 souls, including infants, unnamed and incomplete stones)

 

Name Area Sect/Lot Row

ADAMS New 5 5

 

AKERS New 2 7

Merle E., 1908-1990

Ruth E., 1913-1974

 

AKERS New 5 17

Chris B., son 1964-1999

Elaine G., d. 10/05/2001

 

AKERS New 3 15

 

AVERILL New 2 12

 

ARSENAULT New 3 13

 

BAILEY New 1 4

Frances M. (Nichols), 1925-1964

 

BARRETT

Eva

Floyd Howard lot

 

BELANGER New 2 18N

 

BELL New 5 8

Albert W., 1923-1996

Dale Penney

 

BELLEGARDE New 2 25S

 

BODEMER New 2 23S

 

BODWELL New 5 29

Harold F., 1902-1967

Eva D., 1906-1990 (wife)

David H., 1935-1994 (son) **

Esther M., 1943-1993 (wife of David) **

 

BODWELL, PAUL New 3 9

 

CARTER New 4 9S

David S., 1902-1984

Lottie M., 1895-1979 (sister)

 

CHANDLER New 5 31

William Sumner 1893-1962

Theophilus Parsons 1888-1966

Tertius Parsons 1915-2000

 

CHANDLER New 4 30

 

CHASE New 2 21

 

CHENERY New 3 2

Wilbur H., 1931-1996

Elwin Harold (son) 1958-1973

 

CLEMENT New 4 3

 

COOMBS New 3 17S

Ernest E., 1878-1971

Hattie E., 1882-

 

COX New 2 10

Daniel L., 1937-1982

Ann Marie (their daughter) 1961-1969

Rowell, Sandra Cox (daughter) -1999

 

COX New 1 12N

 

CRONIN New 4 7SE1

Laurence E., 1928-1998

 

CROWLEY New 2 16

 

CUFF New 3 3

Michael (son) -1999

 

DAIGLE New 4 25

 

DAVIS New 3 22S

Clinton E., -1998

 

DAY New 2 1E

Mark E. -2000

 

DEANIS New 2 23N

Gerald Sean 1965-1994

 

DEANIS

Randall L., 1960 - 1985

Leslie B., wife, 1960 - 1985

Brock LINDEMAN, son of Leslie, 1982 - 1985

Bronson LINDEMAN, son of Leslie, 1981 - 1985

DELANO New 3 11NW

 

DENNISON New 2 19

Alfred Learned 1912-1990

 

DEWAR New 4 7N

 

DOLLOFF New 5 7

Oscar C., 1911-1980

Laura (Miller) his wife

 

ELLIS New 5 16

Sylvia Poor (wife) 1919-1993 **

 

EMERSON New 4 4

 

ENMAN New 3 16S

Albert

 

FARRINGTON New 4 13

 

FALKENHAM New 5 21

 

FITZPATRICK New 1 9E

Eugene B., 1930-1987

 

FOGG New 4 21

GALLANT New 3 6

 

GALARNEAU

New 1 3

Margaret

Arthur Luce lot

GAMMON New 2 3S

Kevin Ira 1965-1984

 

GAMMON/KERSEY New 2 3N

 

GAUTREAU New 4 19

GLOVER New 2 14

Howard M., 1909-1998

Ella (Ladd) his wife 1913-1981

 

GOODWIN New 5 14

James Arthur 1915-1985

 

GRAHAM New 3 5

GRAHAM New 2 4

Robert A., 1906-1985

Ruth A., -1995

 

GREANEY New 1 8

Robert -2000 **

 

GREENLOW New 4 6S

Frederick W., -1992

 

GREIG New 5 22

Zachary Edward Sorenson -1999

 

HALL New 4 12

HALL New 3 8

HAYDEN New 2 24S

Freeman R. d. 11-27-2000 Age 74 yrs.

 

HENDERSON New 4 14

Robert J., 1929-1988

(Daniel White lot)

 

HEWEY New 2 6

Ralph K., 1897-1974

Alma L., 1900-1994

Janet K., -1964 (daughter)

 

HEWEY/JOHNSTON New 2 5

 

HODGKINS New 1 12SE

 

HODSDON New 5 30

Allyson R., 1946-1963

 

HODSDON New 4 29

 

HOWARD New 5 10S

Floyd 1912-1978

Archie (son) 1998 **

Nellie G., b. 1-09-1919 d. 11-05-2001

 

HUDSPETH New 4 15

 

HUTCHINS New 5 6SE

Basil C., 1912-1990

Dorothy V., 1906-1997 (wife)

 

HUTCHINS New 5 23N

Bernard A., 1917-1991

Althea M., 1923-1976 (wife)

 

HUTCHINS New 5 23S

June G., 1942-2001

 

HUTCHINS New 3 28

Raymond A., 1947-1993 **

 

HUTCHINS New 3 16N

Edward

 

HUTCHINS New 4 9N

 

JODREY New 3 4NW

Charles E., 1907-1993

Bertha M., 1907-1983

 

JODREY New 5 11

John W. Jr., 1941-1995

 

JODREY New 5 4N

Kenneth W., 1948-1997

 

JODREY New 3 7N

Walter L., 1918-1998

Marjorie P., 1918-2001

 

JODREY New 5 3

JOHNSTON/HEWEY New 2 5N

KERSEY/GAMMON New 2 3N

LEARNED New 2 11S

LEARNED New 1 1

LEARNED New 4 31N

Baby Girl 1997-1997

 

LEARNED New 2 19

Alfred H., 1912-1990

Norma Dennison lot

 

LEARNED New 4 2

Joshua Geary Infant 2000 - 2000

 

LEBARON New 3 7S

LEWIS New 4 20

LITTLEHALE New 4 27

Ray H., 1923-1998 **

Learned G. Sr., (son) 1944-1999 **

 

LITTLEHALE New 1 10NE

LUCE New 1 3

Arthur

Catherine E., 1913-1988 **

Margaret Galarneau

Norman Rawding

 

MALLET New 3 19

Pamela M., 1960-1996

Michael -1990

 

MARSTON New 2 25N

Michael G., 1970-1991

Charles W., -1992

 

MCCARTHY New 5 24

MCCULLOCH New 2 17

MCDOUGALL New 5 9

William H., 1929-1984

Laurel A., 1937-1979 (wife)

Linda S., 1961-1961 (daughter)

 

MCGUIRE New 1 5

Harvey C., 1908-1991

Diane (daughter)

 

McKay New 1 2

 

MEISNER New 3 29N

 

MEISNER New 3 19

 

MERRILL New 3 26

 

MERRILL New 3 27

 

MERRILL New 5 27S

 

MERRILL New 5 18

 

MERRILL New 4 24

 

MERRILL New 4 8S

Gladys

 

MERRILL New 5 26

Harry W., 1887-1967

Mabel 1891-1974

Eugene Merrill lot

 

MICHAUD New 4 16

 

MILLER

Erwin F., 1899-1980 New 4 6N

Frinda M., 1899-1984

Gordon F., 1926-1993 (son)

 

MILLER New 3 4SE

Eugene A., 1932-1998

 

MOORE New 1 9NW

Sam 1927-1989

 

MORTON New 4 11

 

MORTON New 5 12

 

MORTON New 5 14SW

 

MORTON New 5 15

 

MYSHRALL New 2 8

 

OFFHAUS New 5 13

 

NEVEL New 5 25

 

PALMER New 2 13

James O., 1893-1963

Amelia R. 1904-1977

Claude S., 11-25-1928 10-7-78

Maurice E., 1933-1989 (son)

Merton A., 1933-1999 (son)

 

PEASLEE New

Silas Foster Jr., d. 8-25-2001 Age 47 yrs.

 

PENNEY New 5 8

Dale

Albert Bell lot

 

PERCIVAL New 5 32

Warren

Gertrude 1913 - 1997

 

PERCIVAL New 4 22

 

PERKINS New 3 24

Avis Simmons (daughter) 1941-1987

Merton W. Perkins 1918 2001

 

PEW New 5 1

 

PINGREE New 3 1????

 

PLANTE New 1 6

Louis M., -1999

William Rafuse lot

 

PLANTIER New 3 11E

Richard B. b. 8-21-1937- d. 11-14-2001

 

PORTER New 3 29S

Frank C., 1876-1962

 

RAFUSE New 1 6

 

RAWDING New 1 3

Norman J., 1913-1967

Arthur Luce lot

 

RICHARD New 4 31S

 

RICHARDSON New 2 24N

John F. Jr., 1955-1988

 

RICHARDSON New 2 24N

Bobby T. -1999

 

ROBERTS New 3 25

Ashley K., 1953-1979

 

ROBERTS New 3 23

Mona L., 1961-1978

Glenice M. 1930-2001

 

ROBERTS New 3 4SW

 

SENNETT New 3 12

 

SHAFER New 4 17

 

SIDELINGER New 3 14S

Laurance B., 1904-1974

Florence -1993

 

SIMMONS/PERKINS New 3 24

Avis H., 1941-1987

Merton W. Perkins 1918-2001

 

SIMMONS New 2 15

William K. Sr., 1896-1973

Jessie R., 1898-1982

William K. Jr., 1923-1991 (son)

F. Grace, wife, 1925 - 2000

David F., 1924-1972

 

SMITH New 5 27

Neil

David Sr., 1909-1986

 

SMITH New 3 18

Donald

Elsie

 

SNYDER New 5 20

 

SORENSON New 5 22

Zachary Edward -1999

David Greig lot

 

SPIDELL New 5 28

Avard F., 1900-1967

Rena A., 1897-1985

 

STEVENS New 4 7SE2

Debra A., 1956-1984

 

STINSON New 4 18

Ralph P., 1921-2001

 

SUMMERTON New 2 22

Ralph E., 1928-1979

James A., (son) 1964-1977

 

SUMNER New 4 23

 

SWASEY New 4 26

John B., 1922-1988

 

THURSTON New 2 2

Jeffrey M., 1973-1997

 

THURSTON New 5 28S

 

THURSTON New 2 9

TRACY New 4 5

TUCKER New 3 10

Linwood

Urfred

 

WEINBURG New 1 10NW

Archie S., 1929-1987

Joan M., 1932-2003

 

WHITE New 4 8N

Claude

 

WHITE New 5 19

 

WHITE New 4 14

 

WHITE New 2 16S

Chesley

 

WHITE New 3 13S

Annie Sennett, d. 8-27-1999

 

WITHEE New 3 17N

Edmund 1898-1974

Birdie R., (wife) 1902-1977

 

WHITTEN New 4 28

Arthur H., 1908-1969

Flora (Morton), wife, 1908-

Copyright 2002 by Robert A. Spidell, All Rights Reserved

Return to Woodlawn Cemetery

Return to Andover Cemetery Inscriptions Table of Contents

Return to Andover Home Page